11.00 11.15 11.30 11.45 12.00 12.15 12.30 12.45 1.00 1.15 1.30 1.45 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 5.00 5.15 5.30
                                                       
Barn Music Session *              
Led by various guests     Stepdance Special  
Listen or join in, including a good number of East Anglian tunes     4.30-5.30  
EATMT information desk - real ale bar - CD and music stalls         
                                                       
Edgar's Farmhouse Concert (music & songs)     Concert (music, stories & songs)     Concert (songs)     Concerts (songs & music)          
TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only          
Jackie Oates     Carol Anderson & Racker Donnelly     Jim & Lynette Eldon     Jimmy Crowley          
11.00-12.00     12.30-1.00     1.30-2.30     3.00-4.00          
                                                       
Bone Building     Have a Go: Concertinas *         Have a Go: Melodeons *         Jig Doll Meet-up *              
                               
    11.30-12.30         1.30-2.30     3.00-4.30          
                                                       
Home Close     Stepdancing *       Stepdancing *       Stepdancing *              
    11.30-12.30       1.15-2.15       3.00-4.00              
                                                       
Chapel     A Song, A Step & A Story     Open Song Session     His'n'Hers          
    TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only          
    Racker Donnelly, The Eldons, Alvar Smith     hosted by Roger Grimes and Dave Hunt     The Snapes & Atkins!          
                                                       
Story Hut * Roger Grimes 11.00   Peter & Barbara  Snape 11.30   Rob Neal 11.00   Irene Shettle  12.30   Shirley Harry 1.00   Vic & Tina Smith 1.30   John Row 2.00   Racker Donnelly 2.30   Pete Grassby 3.00   Matt Quinn 3.30   John Row 4.00            
                               
                               
                               
                               
                                                       
Training Room Songs from the Beautiful City         Fire up the Fiddle     Sound Sisters              
TMD wristbands only         TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only              
A talk with songs         Jackie Oates, Paul Burgess,     Carol Anderson, Jackie Oates, Karen Cater,              
Jimmy Crowley         Carol Anderson, Matt Quinn     Peta Webb, Katie Howson & Liz Giddings              
11.00-12.30         1.30-2.30     3.00-4.00              
                                                       
Abbots Hall (Dining Room) An Hour with Pigeon Swing     Mouth Music         Dulcimer Drop-In *            
TMD wristbands only     TMD wristbands only                                  
      Harmonicas & flutes         Tom Knight, Richard Blake, June Crisp, George Monger - all welcome            
11.00-12.00     12.30-1.30         2.30-4.30            
                                                       
Abbots Hall Conservatory                                                      
Art Exhibition - Karen Cater *              
                                                     
                                                       
Marquee (Back lawn) Stories *       Have a Go: Jig Dolls *               Ceilidh *            
                                Pigeon Swing & Baz Parkes            
11.00-11.30       12.15-1.15               3.00-4.15            
                                                       
  11.00 11.15 11.30 11.45 12.00 12.15 12.30 12.45 1.00 1.15 1.30 1.45 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 5.00 5.15 5.30